Team Schedules - Boys U12
       


Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist) -- (--)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A B


  Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Most WinsGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
A1 : Nortac Cheetahs W-9   L-0   T-063333333 3 30 9  6  56  0 0
A7 : LSDSC Avanti United FC 08 W-7   L-2   T-13333003133 22 7  16  16  0 0
A5 : Harbor Soccer B08 Conley W-7   L-1   T-03 3033333 x21 7  14  21  0 0
A6 : Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist) W-4   L-5   T-10333030000 12 4  28  1  0 0
A8 : RSA Union B08 Webster W-3   L-4   T-00033300    9 3  34  -25  1 0
A4 : FME Chargers W-2   L-7   T-030000 3000 6 2  30  -13  0 0
A3 : UP Blitz FC B08 (Wispe) W-2   L-4   T-0 000 303  x6 2  21  -11  0 0
A2 : Norpoint Lightning B08 W-1   L-6   T-10300 001 0 4 1  33  -29  0 0
A9 : Nortac Gators FC W-1   L-6   T-0000  000 3 3 1  24  -15  0 0
BYE W-0   L-1   T-1  0   0  xx0 0  3  -1  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290249  Whittier Elementary  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A7Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist) 2 vs.LSDSC Avanti United FC 083

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290257  Vassault Park  10:30 AM  1 A9 vs A6Nortac Gators FC 4 vs.Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist)8

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290260  Whittier Elementary  01:30 PM  2 A6 vs A2Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist) 5 vs.Norpoint Lightning B080

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290267  Whittier Elementary  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A4Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist) 4 vs.FME Chargers2

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290272  Whittier Elementary  09:15 AM  2 A6 vs A1Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist) 2 vs.Nortac Cheetahs10

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290278  Shaw Rd Elementary  01:30 PM  1 A8 vs A6RSA Union B08 Webster 0 vs.Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist)6

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290282  TBD   --    --  A6 vs BYEFircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist) 0 vs.BYE0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290286  Evergreen Primary School  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A6UP Blitz FC B08 (Wispe) 3 vs.Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist)2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290290  Tacoma Community College G.H  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A6Harbor Soccer B08 Conley 5 vs.Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist)0

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290294  Fort Steilacoom Park  12:00 PM  C A7 vs A6LSDSC Avanti United FC 08 1 vs.Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist)0

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 290439  Whittier Elementary  09:15 AM  2 A6 vs A8Fircrest Hawks B08 (Tornquist)   vs.RSA Union B08 Webster